All Contents Copyright 1999-2019, Columbia Terrier Association of Maryland, Inc.
For questions or comments on this site, please contact the Webmaster.
Revised:  November 21, 2019
Columbia Terrier Association of Maryland, Inc.
Judging Panel 
April 23, 2021

Terrier Group                                     Mrs. Karen C. Wilson 
Owner-Handled Terrier Group              Mr. George Wright
Puppy Group                                    Ms. Anne M. Beckwith
Bred by Exhibitor Group                           Mrs. April Clyde           

Airedale Terriers                                  Mr. Todd Clyde    
Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes          Ms. Nancy Nykamp 
American Hairless Terriers                 Mrs. April Clyde
American Staffordshire Terriers         Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
American Staffordshire Terriers
    Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes   Ms. Evelyn Heath
Australian Terriers                               Mr. George Wright (Permit judge)
Bedlington Terriers                              Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone 
Border Terriers                                     Ms. Anne M. Beckwith(Permit judge)
Bull Terriers (Colored)                         Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
Bull Terriers (White)                             Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
Cairn Terriers                                        Mrs. Marly Lucier
Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes 
    & Veteran Sweepstakes                  Mr. Michael Pesare
Cesky Terriers                                      Mrs. April Clyde (Permit judge)
Dandie Dinmont Terriers                     Mr. Todd Clyde
Fox Terriers (Smooth)                          Ms. Anne M. Beckwith
Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes  Ms. Jean Finn         
Fox Terriers (Wire)                               Ms. Anne M. Beckwith
Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes       Ms. Jean Finn
Glen of Imaal Terriers                          Mr. Todd Clyde 
Irish Terriers                                         Mr. George Wright
Kerry Blue Terriers                              Mrs. April Clyde
Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes      Ms. Katherine A. Wright 
Lakeland Terriers                                Mr. George Wright (Permit judge)
Lakeland Terriers Sweepstakes        Ms. Anne M. Beckwith
Manchester Terriers (Standard)         Mrs. April Clyde (Permit judge)
Miniature Bull Terriers                        Mr. George Wright (Permit judge)
Miniature Schnauzers                         Ms. Anne M. Beckwith (Permit judge)
Norfolk Terriers                                   Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
Norwich Terriers                                 Ms. Lisa Sons (Permit judge)
Norwich Terriers Sweepstakes         Ms. Katherine A. Wright 
Parson Russell Terriers                     Mrs. April Clyde
Rat Terriers                                         Mr. Todd Clyde
Russell Terriers                                  Mr. George Wright (Permit judge)
Scottish Terriers                                 Mr. Todd Clyde (Permit judge)
Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes         Ms. Cindy Altmann
Sealyham Terriers                              Mr. George Wright (Permit judge)
Skye Terriers                                      Mrs. April Clyde
Skye Terriers Sweepstakes              Mr. George Wright
Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers          Mrs. April Clyde (Permit judge)
Staffordshire Bull Terriers                Mr. Damon Fulmar (Permit judge)
Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes   Mr. John Thompson
Welsh Terriers                                    Mrs. April Clyde
West Highland White Terriers           Mr. George Wright 
West Highland White Terriers
    Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes   Mrs. Katherine A. Wright
​  
Limited Breed:  
       Teddy Roosevelt Terrier            Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone