All Contents Copyright 1999-2019, Columbia Terrier Association of Maryland, Inc.
For questions or comments on this site, please contact the Webmaster.
Revised:  November 21, 2019
Columbia Terrier Association of Maryland, Inc.
Judging Panel 
April 17, 2020

Terrier Group                            Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson 
Owner-Handled Terrier Group              Mr. George Wright
Puppy Group                                             Mrs. April Clyde
Bred by Exhibitor Group        Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone           

Airedale Terriers                                  Mr. Todd Clyde    
Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes          Ms. Nancy Nykamp 
American Hairless Terriers                 Mrs. April Clyde
American Staffordshire Terriers         Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
American Staffordshire Terriers
    Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes   Ms. Evelyn Heath
Australian Terriers                               Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
Bedlington Terriers                              Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson 
Border Terriers                                     Mr. Todd Clyde   
Bull Terriers (Colored)                         Mrs. April Clyde
Bull Terriers (White)                             Mrs. April Clyde
Cairn Terriers                                        Mrs. Diane K. Ondo
Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes 
    & Veteran Sweepstakes                  Mrs. Gloria (Chikki) Mair
Cesky Terriers                                      Mr. Todd Clyde (Permit judge)
Dandie Dinmont Terriers                     Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
Fox Terriers (Smooth)                          Ms. Anne M. Beckwith
Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes  Ms. Jean Finn         
Fox Terriers (Wire)                               Ms. Anne M. Beckwith
Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes       Ms. Jean Finn
Glen of Imaal Terriers                          Mr. Todd Clyde (Permit judge)
Irish Terriers                                         Mrs. Diane K Ondo (Permit judge)
Kerry Blue Terriers                              Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes      Ms. Katherine A. Wright 
Lakeland Terriers                                Mrs. April Clyde
Lakeland Terriers Sweepstakes        Mr. George Wright
Manchester Terriers (Standard)         Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
Miniature Bull Terriers                        Mrs. Maureen Sylvia Ward
Miniature Schnauzers                         Mr. Todd Clyde  
Norfolk Terriers                                   Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
Norwich Terriers                                 Ms. Lisa Sons (Permit judge)
Norwich Terriers Sweepstakes         Ms. Lotus Tutton 
Parson Russell Terriers                     Mrs. April Clyde
Rat Terriers                                         Mr. Todd Clyde (Permit judge)
Russell Terriers                                  Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
Scottish Terriers                                 Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes         Dr. Joanne Orth
Sealyham Terriers                              Mrs. April Clyde
Skye Terriers                                      Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
Skye Terriers Sweepstakes              Mr. George Wright
Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers          Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
Staffordshire Bull Terriers                Mrs. Maureen Sylvia Ward
Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes   Mr. John Thompson
Welsh Terriers                                    Mrs. April Clyde
West Highland White Terriers           Mr. George Wright (Permit judge)
West Highland White Terriers
    Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes   Mrs. Katherine A. Wright
​  
Limited Breed:  
       Teddy Roosevelt Terrier            Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson